Wrestling Needs You!

Would you like to see more wrestling events on TV? Stand up and be counted! Register yourself as a wrestling fan. It's free and easy, and you can earn ASICS apparel by referring your friends! The key to finding our fan base is TV. Please donate to our media fund to help us advertise during nationally televised wrestling events -- click on the donate button below or text your donation amount to 631-206-5180 to get started.

Wrestling TV & Web Stream Schedule

Did you know that many wrestling events are aired regularly, both live and tape delayed, on most cable TV packages? Comcast, Time Warner, Direct TV, and more all offer the Big Ten Network, and many carriers also have the PAC-12 Network. Many wrestling fans don’t even realize that these channels are part of their current packages! Click on the links below to find out if you get the following channels in your area that often air wrestling events:

Channel Finders

Did you also know that by DVRing all wrestling events, it counts just as much (if not more) towards the program’s ratings as watching it live? Help boost wrestling’s ratings by DVRing all of the events below, even if you can’t watch all of them. It will help to get more wrestling events on TV!

The National Registry for Wrestling aims to be a centralized location where you can find all upcoming wrestling events on TV or web stream. Check out the full list below of upcoming programming. If we are missing anything, from a live TV college event to a webcast of other wrestling leagues like AGON or international wrestling, email us at info@nationalregistry4wrestling.com and we will add it!

In addition to the schedule below, Takedown Wrestling Weekly and USA Wrestling Weekly are 2 shows that are show weekly in markets across the country on various cable systems, Direct Tv and Dish Network. Cable systems that carry the shows in various parts of the country include, Time Warner, Mediacom, Comcast, Cox, Charter, On Media, Midco Sports Network, Fight Now TV, Cablevision, Fox Sports Time Ohio. Check your local listings. The shows air as many as 5 or more times per week, and can also been seen on Takedownradio.com and TheMat.com as well.

2014 – 2015 Schedule

Key: BTN=Big Ten Network, BTN Plus=Big Ten Streaming, Pac-12=PAC-12 Network, ESPN3=WatchESPN.com, NBCSN=nbcsports.com, ILDN=Ivy League Digital Network, Flowrestling = FloWrestling.org, Patriot League Network, Cal Poly Athletics = Cal Poly Free UStream

Thu. 11/13: Southern Oregon vs Oregon State at 10 PM Eastern/7PM Pacific on Pac-12 Oregon

Fri 11/21: Penn State vs Pittsburgh at 7 PM ET/4 PM PT on ESPN3

Sat. 11/22: Global Wrestling Championships – Hazewinkel vs Ramos/Dake vs Howe/Dlagnev vs Fortune at 3 PM Eastern/noon Pacific on PPV Web Stream

Sat 11/22:   Nebraska vs. NC State at 7 PM ET/4 PM PT on ESPN3

Sun 11/23: Ohio State vs. Virginia Tech at 2:00 PM ET/11 AM PT on ESPN3

Mon. 11/24: Arizona State vs Oregon State at 10 PM Eastern/7:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Tues 11/25: NWCA All-Star Classic 1 4 PM ET/1 PM PT on FOX College Sports Pacific

Tues 11/25:  Michigan vs. Central Michigan at 7:00 PM ET/4 PM PT on ESPN3

Thursday, December 4, 2014: Cleveland State vs. Edinboro at 7:00 p.m. on Flowrestling

Friday, December 5, 2014: Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite – Day 1 at 12:00 p.m. on Flowrestling

Saturday, December 6, 2014: Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite – Day 2 at 12:00 p.m.  on Flowrestling

Sat 12/6: Kent State vs. Buffalo at 7:00 PM ET/4 PT on ESPN3

Saturday, December 6th:  Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitiational – Day 2 at 12 PM ET/9AM PT  on FloWrestling

Saturday, December 6th:  Cal Poly vs. Northwestern at 12:00 p.m. ET/9 M PT  on BTN Plus

Saturday, December 6th:  Purdue vs SIUE at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on BTN Plus

Saturday, December 6th:  Drexel vs. Northwestern at 2:00 p.m. ET/11 AM PT on BTN Plus

Saturday, December 6th:  Davidson vs. Northwestern at 4:00 p.m. ET/1 PM PT  on BTN Plus

Saturday, December 6th:  Princeton vs. Northwestern at 6:00 p.m. ET/3 PM PT on BTN Plus

Saturday, December 6th:  Kent State vs. Buffalo at 7:00 PM ET/4 PT on ESPN3

Sunday, December 7th: LIU Post vs. NYU at 10:30 a.m. ET/7:30 AM PT on NYU Athletics

Sunday, December 7th: Hunter College vs. NYU at 12:00 p.m. ET/9 AM PT on  NYU Athletics

Sunday, December 7th: Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State 3 PM ET/12 PM PT on  OKState.TV and FOX College Sports Atlantic

Wednesday, December 10, 2014     Concordia College vs. St. Cloud State     8:00 p.m.     St. Cloud State Portal

Wednesday, December 10, 2014     Yeshiva vs. NYU     6:00 p.m.     NYU Athletics

Wednesday, December 10, 2014     Mt. St. Vincent vs. NYU     6:00 p.m.     NYU Athletics

Wednesday, December 10, 2014     UW La Crosse vs. Luther College     8:00 p.m.     Luther Athletics

Thursday December 11, 2014: Penn State @ Maryland on BTN at 6:00pm ET/3PM Pacific

Thursday, December 11, 2014     Air Force vs. Wyoming     9:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Thursday, December 11, 2014     Indiana vs. Wisconsin     7:00 p.m.     BTN Plus

Fri 12/12: Princeton vs Sacred Heart and Binghamton on ILDN at 5 PM ET/2 PM PT

Friday, December 12, 2014     Grave’s Invite – Day 1     2:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, December 12, 2014     Walsh Ironman – Day 1     1:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 13, 2014     SIUE vs. Indiana     10:00 a.m.     BTN Plus

Saturday, December 13, 2014     Manchester vs. Indiana     2:00 p.m.     BTN Plus

Saturday, December 13, 2014     Clarion vs. Edinboro     7:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 13, 2014     Grave’s Invite – Day 2     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 13, 2014     Walsh Ironman – Day 2     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sun 12/14:  Central Michigan vs. Buffalo at 1:00 PM ET/10 AM PT on ESPN3

Sunday, December 14, 2014     Missouri vs. Ohio State     2:00 p.m.     College Sports Live

Thursday December 18, 2014: Northwestern @ Minnesota on BTN at 8:00pm ET/5 PM Pacific

Thursday, December 18, 2014     Appalachian State vs. NC State     7:00 p.m.     College Sports Live

Friday, December 19, 2014     Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup – GR, WFS     10:00 a.m.     TheMat.com

Friday, December 19, 2014   South Dakota vs Missouri at 4 PM ET on College Sports Live

Friday, December 19, 2014   Southern Illinois – Edwardsville at 6 PM ET on College Sports Live

Friday, December 19, 2014     Virginia Tech vs. Penn State     7:00 p.m.     BTN Plus

Friday, December 19, 2014     Reno Tournament of Champions – HS Day 1     12:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, December 19, 2014     Tri State – Day 1     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 20, 2014     Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup – MFS, WGR     10:00 a.m.     TheMat.com

Saturday, December 20, 2014     Northern Illinois vs. Central Michigan     2:00 p.m.     College Sports Live

Saturday, December 20, 2014     Virginia vs. Bucknell     2:00 p.m.    Patriot League Network

Saturday, December 20, 2014     Beast of the East – Day 1     8:30 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 20, 2014     Reno Tournament of Champions – HS Day 2     12:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 20, 2014     Tri State – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, December 20, 2014     NYC Mayor’s Cup     9:00 a.m.     NYC Mayor’s Cup Facebook

Flo Premier League 3: Brent Metcalf vs Franklin Gomez   8 PM ET on  Flowrestling

Sunday, December 21, 2014  Grapple at the Garden  7:15 AM ET  Flowrestling and PPV

Sunday, December 21, 2014     Beast of the East – Day 2     8:30 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sunday, December 21, 2014     Reno Tournament of Champions – College     12:00 p.m.     Flowrestling

Monday, December 22, 2014     Dvorak – Day 1     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Tuesday, December 23, 2014     Dvorak – Day 2     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sunday, December 28, 2014     ACS Dixie Nationals and Duals – Day 1     8:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Monday, December 29, 2014     Midlands Championships     10:00 a.m.     BTN Plus

Monday, December 29, 2014     ACS Dixie Nationals and Duals – Day 2     8:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Monday, December 29, 2014     Powerade Tournament – Day 1     8:30 a.m.     Flowrestling

Tuesday, December 30, 2014     Powerade Tournament – Day 2     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Tuesday December 30, 2014: Midlands Championships on BTN at 8:00pm ET/5PM Pacific

Thursday, January 1, 2014: Southern Scuffle, Day 1 at 9 AM ET on Flowrestling

Thursday, January 1, 2014:     REPLAY: Midlands Championships  at   8:30 p.m. ET on BTN

Friday, January 2, 2015     Southern Scuffle – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, January 2, 2015     The Clash – Day 1     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, January 2, 2015     Texas Outlaw – Day 1     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Friday January 2, 2015: Iowa  vs  Rutgers on BTN at 8:00pm ET/5PM Pacific

Saturday, January 3, 2015:     REPLAY: Iowa vs. Rutgers  at   12:00 a.m.  ET on   Big Ten Network

Saturday, January 3, 2015:     REPLAY: Iowa vs. Rutgers  at   8:00 a.m. ET  on   Big Ten Network

Saturday, January 3, 2015     The Clash – Day 2     10:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, January 3, 2015     Texas Outlaw – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sunday, January 4, 2015: Iowa vs. Ohio State at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sun. 1/4: West Virginia vs Arizona State at 9 PM Eastern/6:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Wednesday, January 7, 2015:     Duke vs. NC State     7:00 p.m.     College Sports Live

Thursday, January 8, 2015:     Oklahoma vs. American     7:00 p.m.    Patriot League Network

Friday, January 9, 2015:     NWCA Multi-Division National Duals – Day 1     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, January 9, 2015     Doc Buchanan – Day 1     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, January 9, 2015     Virginia Duals – Day 1     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Friday, January 9, 2015     Eastern States – Day 1     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Fri 1/9/15: Hofstra vs Princeton on ILDN at 6 PM ET/3PM PT

Friday, January 9, 2015:     Indiana vs. Penn State     7:00 p.m.     College Sports Live

Friday, January 9, 2015:     Rutgers vs. Illinois     8:00 p.m.     College Sports Live

Friday, January 9, 2015: Purdue vs Nebraska at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, January 9, 2015: Wisconsin vs Northwestern at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 9, 2015: Michigan vs Minnesota on BTN at 9:00pm ET/6 PM PT

Friday, January 9, 2015:     Wyoming vs. Cal Poly     10:00 p.m.     Cal Poly Athletics

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     NHSCA Final Four     8:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     NWCA Multi-Division National Duals – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     Doc Buchanan – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     Virginia Duals – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     Eastern States – Day 2     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sat 1/10/15: Missouri vs Cornell at 2 PM ET/11 AM PT on ILDN

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     Brown vs. Cal Poly     4:00 p.m.     Cal Poly Athletics

Saturday, January 10, 2015:     Lehigh vs. Navy     7:30 p.m.     Patriot League Network

Sat. 1/10: Stanford vs Oregon State at 8 PM Eastern/5:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Sunday, January 11, 2015     Virginia Duals – Day 3     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sunday, January 11, 2015     ACS Midwest Grand Nationals     9:00 a.m.     Flowrestling

Sunday, January 11, 2015: Minnesota vs Rutgers at 1 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, January 11, 2015:     VMI vs. American     1:00 p.m.    Patriot League Network

Sunday, January 11, 2015: Penn State vs Ohio State at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, January 11, 2015     Iowa vs. Oklahoma State     2:45 p.m.     OKState.TV

Sunday, January 11, 2015     Penn vs. Iowa State     2:50 p.m.     Cyclone.TV

Sunday, January 11, 2015     Harvard vs. American     3:00 p.m.     Patriot League Network

Friday, January 16, 2015:     Top Gun – Day 1   at  9:30 a.m.   on  Flowrestling

Friday, January 16, 2015 :    Tulsa Nationals – Day 1   at  10:00 a.m.   on  Flowrestling

Friday, January 16, 2015:     Duke vs. Virginia  at   6:55 p.m.   on  Virginia Sports

Friday January 16, 2015: Ohio State vs Michigan State at 7:00pm ET/4 PM PT on BTN

Friday January 16, 2015: Columbia vs. Buffalo at 7 PM ET on ESPN3
Friday January 16, 2015: Northwestern vs Purdue at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus
Friday January 16, 2015: Penn State vs Rutgers at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus
Friday, January 16, 2015:     American vs. Navy  at   7:00 p.m.  on   Patriot League Network
Friday, January 16, 2015:     West Virginia vs. Oklahoma State  at   7:45 p.m.  on   OKState.TV
Friday January 16, 2015: Illinois vs Iowa at 8 PM ET on BTN2Go
Friday, January 16, 2015:     Lindsey Wilson vs Cumberland University   at  8:30 p.m.  ET on   Cumberland Athletics
Friday, January 16, 2015:     Air Force vs. Cal Poly   at  10:00 p.m.  on   Cal Poly Athletics
Saturday, January 17, 2015: REPLAY – Ohio State vs Michigan State at 2 AM ET on BTN
Saturday, January 17, 2015: REPLAY – Ohio State vs Michigan State at 8 AM ET on BTN
Saturday, January 17, 2015:     Tulsa Nationals – Day 2  at   9:00 a.m.    on Flowrestling
Saturday, January 17, 2015:     Top Gun – Day 2  at   9:30 a.m.   on  Flowrestling
Saturday, January 17, 2015:     George Mason vs. Bucknell  at   11:00 a.m.    on Patriot League Network

Sat 1/17/15: Cornell vs Harvard at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on ILDN

Sat 1/17/15: Lock Haven vs U Penn at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on ILDN

Saturday, January 17, 2015:     Central Michigan vs. Missouri  at   1:00 p.m.  on   Mizzou Network

Sat. 1/17: CSU Bakersfield vs Oregon State at 2 PM Eastern/11:00 AM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Saturday, January 17, 2015:     Sacred Heart vs. Bucknell  at   3:00 p.m.  on   Patriot League Network

Sat 1/17/15: Cornell vs Brown at 6 PM ET/3 PM PT on ILDN

Sunday January 18, 2015: Northwestern vs Indiana at 1 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, January 18, 2015:     Kent State vs. Edinboro  at   1:00 p.m.    on Flowrestling

Sunday January 18, 2015: Illinois vs Minnesota at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday January 18, 2015: Ohio State vs Michigan at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, January 18, 2015:     Purdue vs. Penn State  at   2:00 p.m. ET on    College Sports Live

Sunday, January 18, 2015:     Old Dominion vs. American   at  2:00 p.m. ET on   Patriot League Network

Sunday, January 18, 2015:     Pittsburgh vs. Oklahoma State  at   2:45 p.m. ET on   OKState.TV

Sunday, January 18, 2015:     Virginia Tech vs. Iowa State  at   2:50 p.m. ET on    Cyclone.TV

Sun. 1/18: Cal Poly vs Stanford at 6 PM Eastern/3:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Sun. 1/18: Air Force vs Stanford at 8 PM Eastern/5:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Monday, January 19: REPLAY – Cal Poly vs Stanford at 7 AM ET in Pac-12 Network

Friday January 23, 2015: NWCA National Duals – Day 1 at 9 AM ET on FloWrestling

Friday January 23, 2015: Reser Tournament of Champions – Day 1 at 2 PM ET/11 AM PT on FloWrestling

Friday January 23, 2015: Wisconsin vs Michigan at 7:00pm ET/4 PM PT on BTN

Friday January 23, 2015: Columbia vs Bucknell at 7 PM ET on Patriot League Network

Friday January 23, 2015: Oklahoma State vs Missouri at 7:30 PM ET on ESPN3

Friday January 23, 2015: Nebraska vs Illinois at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 23, 2015: Northwestern vs Iowa at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 23, 2015: Ohio vs Northern Illinois University at 8 PM ET on College Sports Live

Friday January 23, 2015: Northern State vs. St. Cloud State at 8 PM ET on St. Cloud State Website

Friday January 23, 2015: Arizona State vs. Boise State at 9 PM ET on Campus Insiders

Saturday January 24, 2015: NWCA National Duals – Day 2 at 9 AM ET on FloWrestling

Saturday, January 24, 2015: Jack Pinto Cup International Greco-Roman Duals at 10 AM ET on TheMat.com

Saturday January 24, 2015: Reser Tournament of Champions – Day 2 at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on FloWrestling

Sat 1/24/15: U Penn vs Cornell at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on ILDN

Saturday, January 24, 2015: Edinboro vs Rider at 1 PM ET on GoBroncs.com

Saturday, January 24, 2015: Franklin & Marshall vs Lehigh at 2 PM ET on Patriot League Network

Saturday, January 24, 2015: Minnesota State vs. St. Cloud State at 3 PM ET on St. Cloud State website

Sat 1/24/15: Sacred Heart vs Brown at 6 PM ET/3 PM PT on ILDN

Saturday, January 24, 2015: North Carolina vs. Navy at 7 PM ET on Patriot League Network

Sunday 1/25/15: Bucknell vs Harvard at 12 PM ET/9 AM PT on ILDN

Sunday, January 25, 2015:  Pittsburgh vs. Virginia  at  12:55 p.m. ET on    College Sports Live

Sunday January 25, 2015: Rutgers vs Nebraska at 1:00pm ET/10 AM PT on BTN

Sunday January 25, 2015: American vs Columbia at 1 PM ET on ILDN

Sun. 1/25: Arizona State vs Stanford at 2 PM Eastern/11:00 AM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Sunday, January 25, 2015: Northern Iowa vs. Central Michigan at 2:00 p.m. ET on ESPN3

Sunday, January 25, 2015: FPL 4: Ben Askren vs. Clayton Foster at 2:00 p.m. ET on Flowrestling

Sunday January 25, 2015: Michigan vs Indiana at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday January 25, 2015: Minnesota vs Penn State at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday January 25, 2015: Northern Illinois University vs Missouri at 2 PM ET on MUtigers.com

Sunday January 25, 2015: Drexel vs Army at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday January 25, 2015: Oklahoma State vs Iowa State at 2:50 PM ET on Cyclone.tv

Sunday January 25, 2015: Illinois vs Northwestern at 3 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday January 25, 2015: Hofstra vs Columbia at 3 PM ET on ILDN

Sunday, January 25, 2015 :    Cornell vs. Lehigh  at 3:00 p.m. ET on Patriot League Network

Sunday 1/25: Bucknell vs Brown at 4 PM ET/1 PM PT on ILDN

Thursday, January 29 2015: Dave Schultz Memorial – Greco-Roman at 11 AM ET on FloWrestling

Thursday, January 29 2015: CSU Bakersfield vs Cal Poly at 6 PM ET on Cal Poly Wrestling Ustream

Thursday, January 29 2015: Dubuque vs. Luther College at 8 PM on Luther Athletics

Friday January 30, 2015: Dave Schultz Memorial – Freestyle at 11 AM ET on FloWrestling

Fri 1/30: Princeton vs Cornell at 6:30 PM ET/3:30 PT on ILDN

Friday January 30, 2015: Iowa @ Minnesota on BTN 7:00pm ET/4 PM PT

Friday January 30, 2015: Penn State vs Michigan at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 30, 2015: Purdue vs Ohio State at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 30, 2015: Nebraska vs Northwestern at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 30, 2015:  University of Mary vs. St. Cloud State at 8 PM ET on St Cloud State Website

Friday January 30, 2015: Maryland vs Illinois at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday January 30, 2015: South Dakota State vs. Wyoming at 9 PM ET on FloWrestling

Friday January 30, 2015: New Mexico Highlands vs. Air Force at  9 PM ET on Mountain West Network

Saturday, January 31 2015: Dave Schultz Memorial – Women at 11 AM ET on FloWrestling

Saturday, January 31 2015: John Hopkins vs NYU at 12 PM ET on NYU Wrestling

Sat 1/31/15: Binghamton vs Brown at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on ILDN

Saturday, January 31 2015: Navy vs Rutgers at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live (FREE STREAM)

Saturday, January 31 2015: Gettysburg vs NYU at 2 PM ET on NYU Wrestling

Saturday, January 31 2015: Minot State vs. St. Cloud State at 3 PM ET on St. Cloud State Website

Saturday, January 31 2015: Northern Iowa vs Missouri at 8 PM ET on College Sports Live (FREE STREAM)

Sat 1/31/15: Lockhaven vs Cornell at 6:30 PM ET/3:30 PM PT on ILDN

Sunday February 1, 2015: Ohio State vs Rutgers at 12 PM ET on College Sports Live (FREE STREAM)

Sunday February 1, 2015: Illinois @ Purdue on BTN at 2:00pm ET/11 AM PT

Sunday February 1, 2015: Kent State vs Central Michigan at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday February 1, 2015: Penn State vs Michigan State at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday February 1, 2015: North Dakota State vs. Wyoming at 2 PM ET on FloWrestling

Sunday February 1, 2015: Virginia vs. Virginia Tech at 2 PM ET on FloWrestling

Sunday February 1, 2015:Stanford vs Boise State at 3 PM ET on Mountain West Network

Wednesday, February 4, 2015:  U.S. Merchant Marine Academy vs. NYU  at  7 PM ET  on   NYU Athletics

Thursday, February 5, 2015:  Minnesota State Moorhead vs. St. Cloud State at 8 PM ET on  St. Cloud State Portal

Thursday, February 5, 2015: Oregon St. vs Oklahoma (REPLAY) at 4 PM ET on Fox College Sports Pacific

Friday, February 6, 2015: Wyoming vs Oklahoma at 4 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Friday, February 6, 2015: Minnesota vs Ohio State at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 6, 2015: Iowa vs Maryland at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 6, 2015: Missouri vs. Buffalo at 7 PM ET on ESPN3

Friday, February 6, 2015: Drexel vs. Rider at 7 PM ET on Rider Broncvision

Friday, February 6, 2015: Pittsburgh vs. Virginia Tech at 7 PM ET on Flowrestling

Friday, February 6, 2015: Lock Haven vs. Edinboro at 7 PM ET on Flowrestling

Friday, February 6, 2015: Eastern Michigan vs. Northern Illinois at 8 PM ET on  ESPN3

Friday, February 6, 2015: Nebraska vs Michigan at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 6, 2015: Rutgers vs Wisconsin at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 6, 2015: Wyoming vs Oklahoma State at 8:15 PM ET on College Sports Live

Saturday, February 7, 2015: Wyoming vs Oklahoma (REPLAY) at 12 AM ET on Fox College Sports Pacific

Saturday, February 7, 2015: Wyoming vs Oklahoma (REPLAY) at 4 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Saturday, February 7, 2015: Edinboro Open  at   9:00 a.m.   on  Flowrestling

Saturday, February 7, 2015: Williams College vs. Wesleyan University    at  12:00 p.m.  on  Wesleyan Webcast

Saturday, February 7, 2015:     Cleveland State vs. Rider at    1:00 p.m.   on  Rider Broncvision

Sat 2/7/15: Harvard vs Princeton at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on ILDN

Sat 2/7/15: Brown vs U Penn at 1 PM ET/10 AM PT on ILDN

Sat 2/7/15: Brown vs Princeton at 6 PM ET/3 PM PT on ILDN

Saturday, February 7, 2015: Univ of the Cumberlands vs. Cumberland Univ  at  7:00 p.m. on Cumberland Athletics

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Nebraska vs Michigan State at 12 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, February 8, 2015     Harvard vs. Lehigh  at   12:00 p.m.  on Patriot League Network

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Iowa vs Penn State at 1 PM ET on BTN

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Minnesota vs Maryland at 1 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Wyoming at Oklahoma (REPLAY) at 1 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Sunday, February 8, 2015:  NC State vs. Virginia Tech at 2 PM ET on Flowrestling

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Wisconsin vs Illinois at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, February 8, 2015     Brown vs. Lehigh     2:00 p.m.  on Patriot League Network

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Oklahoma State vs Oklahoma at 3 PM ET on College Sports Live and Fox College Sports Central

Sunday, February 8, 2015: Rutgers vs Northwestern at 6 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sun. 2/8 Boise State vs Oregon State at time TBD on Pac-12 Network

Monday, February 9, 2015: Oklahoma St. vs Oklahoma at 10 AM ET on Fox College Sports Pacific

Wednesday, February 11, 2015:  North Carolina vs. Duke at 7:00 PM ET on ESPN3

Friday, February 13, 2015: Michigan State vs Indiana at 6 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 13, 2015:    Princeton vs. Columbia  at   6:00 p.m ET on ILDN

Friday, February 13, 2015: Michigan vs Iowa at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 13, 2015:Clarion vs Oklahoma State at 7:45 PM ET on College Sports Live

Friday, February 13, 2015: Arizona State vs. Iowa State  at  7:50 p.m.   on  Cyclone.TV

Friday, February 13, 2015: Stanford vs Nebraska at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 13, 2015: Maryland vs Northwestern at 8 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 13, 2015: Wyoming vs Oregon State at 9 PM ET on FloWrestling

Sat 2/14/15: Brown vs Harvard at 12 PM ET/9 AM PT on ILDN

Saturday, February 14, 2015: Princeton vs Rutgers at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live (FREE stream)

Sat 2/14/15: Johnson & Wales vs Harvard at 4 PM ET/1 PM PT on ILDN

Saturday, February 14, 2015: George Mason vs Lehigh (National Duals Regional) at 7 PM ET on Patriot League Network

Sun 2/15:  Eastern Michigan vs. Buffalo at 1:00 PM EST on ESPN3

Sunday, February 15, 2015: American vs Missouri  (National Duals Regional) at 1 PM ET on College Sports Live (FREE stream)

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Michigan State vs Purdue at 1 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Ohio State vs Edinboro (National Duals Regional) at 1 PM ET on FloWrestling

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Old Dominion vs Central Michigan  at 1:55 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Kent State vs Illinois (National Duals Regional)  at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Virginia vs Iowa (National Duals Regional)  at 2 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Oklahoma vs University of Tennessee Chattanooga (National Duals Regional) at 2 PM ET on SoCon Digital Network

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Penn State vs Oklahoma State  at 2:45 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Northern Iowa vs. Iowa State  at   2:50 p.m.  ET on  Cyclone.TV

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Minnesota vs North Dakota State (National Duals Regional) at 3 PM ET on GoBison.com

Sunday, February 15, 2015: Wyoming vs Boise State at 4 PM ET on FloWrestling

Mon. 2/16: Cal Poly vs Arizona State at 7 PM Eastern/4:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Thursday, February 19: NC State vs Virginia at 7 PM ET on College Sports Live

Friday, February 20 – Sunday, February 22, 2015: PA High School District 3 on FloWrestling

Friday, February 20 – Sunday, February 22, 2015: PA High School District 11 on FloWrestling

Friday, February 20 – Sunday, February 22, 2015: Liberty Nationals on FloWrestling

Fri 2/20/15: Columbia vs Harvard at 6 PM ET/3 PM PT on ILDN

Friday, February 20, 2015: Duke vs Michigan State at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 20, 2015: Indiana vs Purdue at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 20, 2015: Pittsburgh vs Michigan at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Friday, February 20, 2015: Princeton vs Rider at 7 PM ET on Rider Broncvision

Friday, February 20, 2015: Buffalo vs Northern Illinois at 8 PM ET on ESPN3

Sat 2/21/15: Princeton vs U Penn at 12 PM ET/9 AM PT on ILDN and ESPN3

Saturday February 21, 2015:  Daniel Webster vs. NYU at 12 PM ET on NYU Athletics

Sat 2/21/15: Drexel vs U Penn at 2 PM ET/11 AM PT on ILDN and ESPN3

Sat 2/21/15: Columbia vs Brown at 2 PM ET/11 AM PT on ILDN

Saturday February 21, 2015: NWCA National Duals – Semifinals on BTN at 4:00pm ET/1 PM PT

Sat 2/21/15: Nebraska vs Princeton at 7 PM ET/4 PM PT on ILDN

Saturday February 21, 2015: Duke vs Michigan at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Saturday February 21, 2015: Central Michigan vs Michigan State at 7 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday February 22, 2015: Indiana High School Wrestling at 1 AM ET on Fox College Sports Pacific

Sunday February 22, 2015: NWCA National Duals – Finals on BTN 12:30pm ET/9:30 AM PT

Sunday, February 22, 2015: West Virginia vs Pittsburgh at 2 PM ET on ESPN3

Sunday February 22, 2015: Rider vs Penn State at 2 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday, February 22, 2015: Wisconsin vs. Iowa State  at   2:50 p.m.    on Cyclone.TV

Sunday February 22, 2015: Old Dominion vs Northern Illinois University at 3 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday February 22, 2015: Navy vs Army at 5:30 PM ET on College Sports Live

Sunday, February 22, 2015: Oklahoma State vs NC State at 7 PM ET on ESPN3

Friday, February 27, 2015 – Saturday, February 28, 2015: National Preps at 8:30 AM ET on FloWrestling

Saturday, February 28, 2015: Division III West Regional semifinals and finals at 1:30 PM ET on Augsburg Portal

Sunday, March 1, 2015: Division III Mideast Regionals  at 9 AM on GoMessiah.tv

Sunday, March 1, 2015: National Collegiate Open at 9:30 AM ET on FloWrestling

Sunday, March 1, 2015: Division III Northeast Wrestling Regional at 10 AM ET on rwuhawks.com

Sun. 3/1: Pac-12 Championships at 8 PM ET/5:00 PM Pacific on Pac-12 Network

Wednesday, March 4 2015: “Magic Man: David Taylor” Episode 1 on FloWrestling

Friday, March 6-Saturday, March 7, 2015: EIWA Championships at 10 AM ET on FloWrestling

Saturday, March 7, 2015: B1G Championships Session 1 and 2 at 10:00 AM and 6:00 PM ET on BTN Plus

Saturday, March 7 2015: MAC Championships Day 1 at 3:00 PM ET on ESPN3

Saturday, March 7 2015: NAIA Nationals Finals at 8 PM ET on ESPN3

Sunday, March 8 2015: ACC Championships at 11 AM ET and 7 PM ET (finals) on ESPN3

Sunday, March 8 2015: MAC Championships Day 2 at 1:00 PM ET on ESPN3

Sunday March 8, 2015: B1G Championships Session 3 at 1 PM ET on BTN Plus

Sunday March 8, 2015: B1G Championships Finals at 3:00pm ET on Big Ten Network

Tuesday, March 10, 2015: Big 12 Championships (Tape Delay) at 12 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Wednesday, March 11, 2015: Big 12 Championships (Replay) at 1 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Wednesday, March 11, 2015: Big 12 Championships (Replay) at 4 AM ET on Fox College Sports Atlantic

Wednesday, March 11, 2015: Big 12 Championships (Replay) at 6 AM ET on Fox College Sports Pacific

Thursday, March 12 – Saturday, March 14: NCWA National Championships on FloWrestling

Friday, March 13-Saturday March 14: NCAA Division II National Championships on NCAA.com

Friday, March 13-Saturday March 14: NCAA Division III National Championships on NCAA.com

Saturday, March 14-Sunday, March 15: NYWAY State Championships on FloWrestling

Sunday, March 15: Texas Brute Challenge on FloWrestling

Sunday, March 15: Dapper Dan (PA vs Team USA) on FloWrestling

Monday, March 16, 2015: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #2 Division 1 Individual State Championships at 9 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Tuesday, March 17th: Flo Premier League: Jake Herbert vs. Ed Ruth on FloWrestling

Thursday, March 19, 2015:  WIAA Wrestling 2015 #2 Division 1 Individual State Championships (Replay) at 6 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Thursday, March 19, 2015: NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, 1st Round at 12 PM ET on ESPNU & ESPN3

Thursday, March 19, 2015: NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, 2nd Round at 7 PM ET on   ESPNU & ESPN3

Friday, March 20, 2015: PJW Youth State – Day 1 at 7:30 AM on Flowrestling

Friday, March 20, 2015: NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships,  Quarterfinals at 11 AM ET on ESPNU & ESPN3

Friday, March 20, 2015: NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships,  Semifinals at 8 PM ET on  ESPN & ESPN3

Saturday, March 21, 2015:   PJW Youth State – Day 2   at  7:30 a.m. on Flowrestling

Saturday, March 21, 2015:   OAC Junior High States – Day 1 on Flowrestling

Saturday, March 21, 2015: NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, Medal Round at 11 AM ET on ESPNU & ESPN3

Saturday, March 21, 2015: NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, Championship Finals at 8 PM ET on ESPN & ESPN3

Sunday, March 22, 2015:   OAC Junior High States – Day 2 on Flowrestling

Sunday, March 22, 2015: USAW/NCAA Youth Showcase  at 9:30 a.m. on TheMat.com

Sunday, March 22, 2015: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #3 Division 2 Individual State Championships (Replay) at 5 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Fri March 27 – Sun March 29: NHSCA Nationals at 8 AM ET on FloWrestling

Fri March 27 – Sat March 28: U.S. Armed Forces Championships at 11 AM ET on TheMat.com

Fri March 27: Women’s Cadet Folkstyle Nationals at 5 PM ET on TheMat.com

Fri March 27 – Sun March 29: MYWAY States on FloWrestling

Sat March 28 – Sun March 29: OAC Youth States on FloWrestling

Sat March 28: WM Junior Folkstyle/University FS Nationals at 10 AM ET on TheMat.com

Sun March 29: WM Schoolgirl Folkstyle Nationals at 10 AM ET on TheMat.com

Sun March 29: WM Junior Folkstyle Duals at 11 AM ET on TheMat.com

Sun March 29: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #4 Division 3 Individual State Championships (Tape Delay) at 9 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Thursday April 2 – Saturday April 4: FloNationals on FloWrestling

Thursday April 2 – Saturday April 4: USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals on FloWrestling

Thursday April 2 – Saturday April 4: Brute Nationals on FloWrestling

Fri April 3, 2015: AGON V: Brent Metcalf vs. Aaron Pico, Henry Cejudo vs Tony Ramos and more at 8:30 PM ET on TMWC1.com

Fri April 3: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #5 Division 1 Team State Championships (Tape Delay) at 10:30 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Mon April 6: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #4 Division 3  Individual State Championships (Replay) at 8 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Mon April 6: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #5 Division 1 Team State Championships (Replay) at 11 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Thurs April 9: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #4 Division 3 Individual State Championships (Replay) at 6 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Fri April 10: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #4 Division 3 Individual State Championships (Replay) 02/28/15 at 10 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Fri Apr 10 – Sun Apr 12: NUWAY Nationals on FloWrestling

Fri Apr 10 – Sun Apr 12: Reno Worlds on FloWrestling

Sat Apr 11 – Sun Apr 12: Heartland Duals on FloWrestling

Sat Apr 11: Dream Team Classic at 6:30 PM ET on hupkewrestlingproductions.com

Sat April 11: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #6 Division 2 Team State Championships (Tape Delay) 03/07/15 at 8 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Sun April 12: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #7 Division 3 Team State Championships (Tape Delay) at 6 PM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Sunday, April 12, 2015: Freestyle World Cup, bronze medal match at 7:30 PM ET on Universal Sports Network and streaming on UniversalSports.com

Sunday, April 12, 2015: Freestyle World Cup, gold medal match at 9:00 PM ET on NBCSN and streaming on NBC Sports Live Extra

Mon April 13: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #7 Division 3 Team State Championships (Replay) 03/07/15 at 9 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Mon April 13: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #6 Division 2 Team State Championships (Replay) 03/07/15 at 11:30 AM on Fox College Sports Central

Mon April 13: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #4 Division 3 Individual State Championships (Replay) 02/28/15 at 3 PM on Fox College Sports Central

Thurs April 16: WIAA Wrestling 2015 #4 Division 3 Individual State Championships (Replay) 02/28/15 at 6 AM ET on Fox College Sports Central

Saturday, April 18: Ohio TOC at 8 AM ET on FloWrestling

Friday April 24 – Saturday, April 26: Flo Eastern Worlds on FloWrestling

Saturday, April 25 – Sunday April 26: Journeymen Minimen Nationals & Freestyle Club Duals on FloWrestling

Saturday, May 9, 2015:  U.S. Open Finals (Freestyle/Greco/Women) at 10 PM ET on Universal Sports Network

Wednesday, May 13, 2015:  U.S. Open Finals (Freestyle/Greco/Women – Tape Delay) at 11:30 PM ET  on NBCSN

Saturday, May 16 – Sunday, May 17: Body Bar Women’s Nationals on FloWrestling

Saturday, May 16 – Sunday, May 17: Pop & Flo National Duals on FloWrestling

Thursday, May 21, 2015:   Beat the Streets USA vs Cuba Dual in NYC live on FloWrestling at 3:45 PM and on TV (tape delay) at midnight on NBCSN

Wednesday, May 27, 2015: US Open Finals (replay) at 2 AM ET on Universal Sports Network

Wednesday, May 27, 2015:  Beat the Streets USA vs Cuba Dual in NYC (replay) at 5 PM ET  on Universal Sports Network

Thursday, May 28, 2015: Beat the Streets USA vs Cuba Dual in NYC (replay) at 12:30 AM ET  on Universal Sports Network

Friday, May 29 – Sunday, May 31, 2015: Cadet/University Nationals at 10 AM ET on FloWrestling

Thursday, June 4, 2015: Greco-Roman World Team Trials Finals at 8 PM ET on FloWrestling

Thursday, June 4 – Sunday, June 7, 2015: USAW Schoolboy National Duals at 8 AM ET on FloWrestling

Saturday, June 6, 2015: National Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony at 8 PM ET on FloWrestling

Wednesday, June 10 – Friday, June 12: USAW Cadet National Duals at 9 AM ET on FloWrestling

Friday, June 12, 2015: UWW Junior World Team Trials at 10 AM ET on FloWrestling

Friday, June 12, 2015:  Greco-Roman World Team Trials Finals (tape delay)  at 7 PM ET on Universal Sports Network

Saturday, June 13 – Sunday, June 14, 2015: Freestyle World Team Trials (preliminary rounds, live) at 11 AM ET on FloWrestling

Sunday, June 14, 2015:  U.S. World Team Trials Finals (live) at 6:30 PM ET on NBCSN

Friday, June 19, 2015:  Greco-Roman World Team Trials Finals (replay)  at 7 PM ET on Universal Sports Network

Sunday, June 21, 2015:  U.S. World Team Trials Finals  (Will feature matches from weight classes not shown on the live broadcast)  at 4:30 PM ET on Universal Sports Network

Wednesday, July 1: UWW European Games from Baku, Azerbaijan (Replay) at 8:30 PM ET on Universal Sports Network

Tuesday, July 7: USA Wrestling Greco World Team Trials from Ithaca, New York at 3 AM ET on Universal Sports Network

Wednesday, July 15, 2015 Pan American Games – Day 1 at 2:30 PM ET on ESPN3

Thursday, July 16, 2015 Pan American Games – Day 2  at 2:30 PM ET on ESPN3

Friday, July 17, 2015 Pan American Games – Day 3 at 2:30 PM ET on ESPN3

Saturday, July 18, 2015 Pan American Games – Day 4 at 2:30 PM ET on ESPN3

Saturday, July 19, 2015 Fargo – Day 1 3:00 p.m. ET on Flowrestling

Sunday, July 20, 2015 Fargo – Day 2 10:00 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Monday, July 21, 2015 Fargo – Day 3 10:00 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Tuesday, July 22, 2015 Fargo – Day 4 10:00 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Wednesday, July 23, 2015 Fargo – Day 5 10:30 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Thursday, July 24, 2015 Fargo – Day 6 10:30 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Friday, July 25, 2015 Fargo – Day 7 10:00 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Saturday, July 26, 2015 Fargo – Day 8 11:00 a.m. ET on Flowrestling

Monday, September 7, 2015 Senior World Championships – GR 1:00 p.m. ET on United World Wrestling

Tuesday, September 8, 2015 Senior World Championships – GR 1:00 p.m. ET on United World Wrestling

Wednesday, September 9, 2015 Senior World Championships – GR, WFS 1:00 p.m. ET on United World Wrestling

Thursday, September 10, 2015 Senior World Championships – FS, WFS 1:00 p.m. ET on United World Wrestling

Friday, September 11, 2015 Senior World Championships – FS, WFS 1:00 p.m. ET on United World Wrestling

Saturday, September 12, 2015 Senior World Championships – FS 1:00 p.m. ET on United World Wrestling

  • Top Referrers

    NameReferral CodeTotal
    1. Matt Moos684
    2. Al Bevilacqua550
    3. bmeyers165185
    4. CW Post Wrestling137
    5. Chertow127
    6. twi126
    7. LBHS123124
    8. Cooper285118
    9. CoachPick109
    10. natekrepp102
  • Top States

    NameTotal
    1. New York1307
    2. Ohio1010
    3. Pennsylvania841
    4. California599
    5. Illinois580
    6. New Jersey545
    7. Iowa428
    8. Michigan355
    9. Indiana335
    10. Florida316
  • Subscribe